Forthcoming Events

Our Schedule

A list of our forthcoming Meetings and Ladies Nights we have over the next three months.

Day
Date
Event Topics
Time
Wednesday
8th
Lodge of United Friends Meeting
6pm

Thursday
9th
East Norfolk Lodge Meeting
6pm

Friday
10th
Children's Christmas Party
4pm

Monday
13th
Thomas Beevor Lodge MMM
6pm

Tuesday
14th
Albert Lodge Meeting
6.15pm

Thursday
16th
Lodge of Friendship
6pm

Saturday
18th
Old Framlinghamians Lodge 6646
6pm

Sunday
19th
Wedding Venue Open Day5>
All Day

Monday
20th
St Andrews Lodge
6pm

Wednesday
22nd
Chapter of United Friends Meeting
6pm

Thursday
23rd
St Mary's Lodge Installation
5.15pm

Saturday
25th
Angel Lodge Burns Night
7pm

Monday
27th
Youell MMM Installation
6pm

Monday
21st
Lodge of Friendship LOI Supper
7pm

Tuesday
28th
Saint Nicholas Lodge Meeting
6pm

Thursday
30th
GYMA Committee Meeting
6pm
Saturday
1st
Lodge of Friendship Charity Night
7pm

Monday
3rd
Angel Lodge Meeting
6pm

Wednesday
5th
Lodge of United Friends Meeting
6pm

Thursday
6th
East Norfolk Lodge Meeting
6pm

Saturday
8th
Charity Night - Private event
7pm

Monday
10th
St Andrew's Chapter
6pm

Tuesday
11th
Albert Lodge Meeting
6.15pm

Thursday
13th
Friendship Chapter Meeting
6pm

Sunday
16th
Morning `Glory Chapter Valentine's Lunch
12pm

Monday
17th
St Andrews Lodge Meeting
6pm

Tuesday
19th
Rose Croix Meeting
6pm

Thursday
20th
Lodge of Friendship Installation
5.15pm

Sunday
23rd
East Norfolk Lodge Family Luncheon
12pm

Monday
24th
Martyn RAM Installation
6pm

Tuesday
25th
Saint Nicholas Lodge Meeting
6pm

Wednesday
26th
St Fursey Chapter Rose Croix
6pm

Thursday
27th
St Mary's Lodge Meeting
6pm

Friday
28th
Geoffrey Dicker Conclave OSM
6pm
Monday
2nd
Angel Lodge Meeting
6pm

Wednesday
4th
Lodge of United Friends Meeting
6pm

Thursday
5th
East Norfolk Lodge Meeting
6pm

Saturday
7th
Saintt Nicholas Lodge Ladies Night
7pm

Monday
9th
Thomas Beevor Lodge MMM Meeting
6pm

Tuesday
10th
Albert Lodge Meeting
6.15pm

Thursday
12th
Royal Plantaganet Preceptory Installation
6pm

Saturday
14th
Angel Lodge Race Night
7pm

Sunday
15th
Bluebirds Handmade Market
10am

Monday
16th
St Andrews Lodge Meeting
6pm

Tuesday
17th
Star of the East Chapter 239 Rose Croix - Enthronement
6pm

Thursday
19th
Lodge of Friendship Meeting
6pm

Friday
20th
Norfolk Provincial Grand Stewards Lodge Installation Meeting
6pm

Sunday
22nd
GYMA Mother's Day Lunch
12pm

Tuesday
24th
Saint Nicholas Lodge Meeting
6pm

Wednesday
25th
Chapter Of United Friends Meeting
6pm

Thursday
26th
St Mary's Lodge Meeting
6pm